Tippecanoe High School awards


TIPP CITY — Tippecanoe High School has announced the recipients of academic awards for the first semester.

Rise Up Awards

Rise Up Awards are given to students for raising three or more grades without any other grades dropping from the first to the second quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

Freshmen: Annabelle Willow Enslen, Connor Jennings McKinney, Kirra Beth Moore, Emily Maudine Hegyi.

Sophomores: Kaitlyn Elizabeth Husic, Braden Daniel Swank, Lauryn Alysia Williams.

Juniors: Jenna Ann Dietz, Teagan Victoria Cyphers, Erin Victoria Sexton.

Seniors: Elise Eleanore Moore.

Grit, Integrity, Respectful and Responsible awards

The following students have received awards for having grit or integrity, being respectful or responsible:

Grit: Darien Storer, freshman; Grace Crow, freshman; Emma Hews, sophomore; Miranda Miller, junior; Kirsten Kendrick, senior; Caitlyn Hood, senior.

Integrity: Dylan Taylor, freshman; Sydney Lange, sophomore; Anna Zakkour, junior; Claire Wint, senior.

Respectful: Grace Curtis, freshman; Joshua Carter, freshman; Pierce Patterson, sophomore; Skylar Richardson, junior; Gabe Parsons, senior.

Responsible: Annagrace Bennett, freshman; Riley Trzeciak, sophomore; Devon Lester, junior; Conner Verburg, senior; Victoria Jacobs, senior.

Principal’s list

12th grade: Benjamin Ambos, Broc Augustus, Jaclyn Bashore, Christian Blake, Austin Couvillon, Stephanie Fink, Melissa Gross, Haelee Keener, Lunden Mason, Michael Pfister, Caleb Roberts, Melanie Schall, Leena Vyas.

11th grade: Caden Beam, Allison Brunswick, Alexander Carner, Liliana Durig, Landen Fraylick, Karly Goins, Emily Graham, Abigail Hughes, Raymond Kueterman, Brennan Larned, Nolan Mader, Gemma Miller, McKenzie Mullins, Tori Prenger, Grace Ranard, Merea Terrill.

10th grade: Heidi Allan, Hannah Hobgood, Elizabeth Kaibas, Ariana McDonald, Christopher Nichols, Corinn Siefring, Lindsey Willke.

9th grade: Ashley Aselage, Anagrace Bennett, Austin Bennett, Cooper Calk, Madison Carner, Beniyah Channel, Davis Featherstone, Leonard Fitzwater, Sarah Liu, Kailey Longo, Christian Murray, Ethan Royse, Matthew Salmon.

Honor roll

12th grade: Lewis Abrams, Brooke Aselage, Aubrey Beaty ,Jillian Brown, Raymond Burkey, Alexis Cook, Isabelle Crow, Morgan Cundiff, Ashlynn Custer, McKenzie Dean, Vivian Diehl, Mason Doll, Andrew Doviak, Julia Eagan, Olivia Hamilton, Ethan Heitkamp, Rosemarie Hercilla, Kearsten Hill, Caitlyn Hood, Victoria Jacobs, Savannah Klein, Savannah Koogler, Annabelle Livesay, Kyle Mains, Patrick Manes, Anna Martino, MadelineMay, Charles Miller, Gloria Moor, Joseph Oaks, Logan Oskey, Brett Pennington, Megan Reed, Lauren Robbins, Rebecca Ross, Shannon Saylors, Taylor Shaw, Brandon Singleton, MacKenzie Smith, Makayla Stallard, Riley Swartout, Katherine Taylor, KailiTitley, Landon Vair, Conner Verburg, Joshua Walland, Jakob Weimer,Claire Wint.

11th Grade: Molly Armentrout, Matthew Boerger, Jacob Catrone, Nicholas Catrone, Lauren Clapper, Ava Coppock, Aaron Davis, Jenna Dietz, Dylan Dixon, Dustin Flatter, Kasandra Freyre, Megan Gibler, Megan Haggerty, Kirsten Hartke, Jasmeen Kaur, Alexander King, Briana Kreusch, Lily Kroner, Ryan Kuhn, Kara Landis, Nolan Lawson, Madison Leonard, Grace Liette, Mallory McCormick, Noah McElhose, MirandaMiller, Blake Moran, OliviaNewbourn, Kaitlin Pankake, Donovan Patterson, Katherine Reeder, Austin Rogers, Jake Rowland, Katherine Salyer, Benjamin Sauls, Robert Schinaman, Erin Sexton, David Shininger, Brooke Silcox, William Sivon, Ian Smith, Benjamin Stueve, JacksonSubler, Gabriel Sutton, Kyler Tateman, Alyssa Toman, Hailey Vaughn, Lindsey Viskup, Mason Whitby, Grant Willoughby.

10th grade: Andrew Baileys, Mason Bonifas, Nicholas Clayton ,Jack Cleckner, Sydney Clyne, Emily Couvillon, Gabriel Dahlinghaus, Olivia Davis, Zachary Davis, Gabriel Dean, Savanna Dodd, Cameron Earl, Nicole Earl, London Eberly, Gabrielle Eidemiller, Hailey Ford, Zachary Frederick, Nathan Gagnon, Peter Guevara, Kaitlyn Gustavson, Morgan Haas, Paige Heitkamp, Kaitlyn Hemmelgarn, Lauren Holderman, Bailee Hoover, Noah Horne,Taylor Horne, Kaitlyn Husic, Phoebe Jacobs, Jayna Johnson, AlisonJohnston, Kayla Kendall, Simone King, Makenna Koogler, Sydney Lange, Alayna Liskey, Levi Lucous, Ashleigh Mader, Samuel Martino, Patrick McCaffrey, Jack McMaken, Alicia Miller, Kathryn Oen, Anthony Peters, Joseph Pleiman, Emily Rhoades, Joshua Riffell, Hannah Rittenhouse, Mason Robbins, Avery Shevlin, Seth Shuchat, Jacob Smith, Kenna Smith, Lacie Snyder, Braden Stewart, Braden Swank, Halie Tanner, Samantha Thieman, Kevin Thompson, Alaina Titley, Riley Trzeciak, Sidney Unger, Allison Uzzel, Clayton Vaughn, Hana Walchli, Savannah Wead, Rachel Wildermuth, Lauryn Williams, Amelia Zweizig.

9th grade: Elliott Abrams, Sky Asbury,Charlene Ballard, Kendall Beam, Ethan Biggs, Luke Blake, Jackson Blaul-Green, Jacob Bowerman, Isabella Brooks, Benjamin Brunswick, Chase Buchanan, Cole Buchanan, Alexander Burkey, Chase Bush, Zachary Butera, Griffin Caldwell, Lauren Chaney, Madelyn Chronister, Braden Clausen, Noah Clyne, Lawson Cook, Cole Coppock,Taylor Cundiff, Grace Curtis, Brenna Custer, Aaron Davis, Dominic Dearth, Jack Dunaway, Robert Ellis, Annabelle Enslen, Cayd Everhart, Decker Fair, Carli Federle, Chloe Flatter, Samuel Fout, Gavin Garlitz, Natalie Gratz, Makinley Harrison, Andrew Harshbarger, Joshua Hatfield, Emily Hegyi,Sophia Hegyi,Brandon Hood,Luke Hoover, Scotlyn Hoskins, Benjamin Huber, Mason Hughes, Paige Jackson,Taylen Kaster, Sean Kelley, Michelle Konicki, ElizabethKueterman, Mia Larned, Kaleb Lytle, Colin Maalouf, Lona Maybury, Kelsey McClurg, Emma McCormick, William McCullough, Cassidy McGraw, John Miller, Ashleigh Muir, Connor Murphy, Henry Murray, Ava Newbourn, Luke Norman, Mackenzie Painter, Jaden Pankake, Mira Patel, Emma Patzek ,Benjamin Prenger, Anna Quinn,Taima Rajab, Jason Rindler, Grayson Ring, Miyu Sakumoto, Jordan Seubert, Eli Shawver, Kathryn Shultz, Anne Sinning, Alec Smallwood, Jade Smith, Charles Spencer, Ethan Spencer, Olivia Spiller, Rachel Street, Emma Toman, Gabrielle Tuggle, Maximus Whitt, Ashley Wickline, Olivia Wilson, Kristina Withem, Brooklyn Zapatony.

Merit roll

12th grade: Noah Ballard, Brinkley Barton, Bradley Bernhold, Levi Berning, Lucas Bertke, Austyn Bruno, Benjamin Chronister, Caley DeHass, Brad Dettwiller, Melanie Dodson, Kaylor Fitzwater, Olivia Fowler, Jenna Fujimur, Kaitlyn Glaser, Mason Gostomsky, John Graham, Gabriella Heck, Jackson Hottle, Camillah Jones, Kirsten Kendrick, Lance Kenworthy, Hannah Kramer, Trevor Kraska, Jasmine Kruger, Dylan Kurzawa, Abigail Lee, Samuel Miller, Elise Moore, Lane Morgan, Gabriel Parsons, Sofia Figueroa Quinonez, Emily Ringo, Cameron Seubert, Cassie Sharp, Emme Smith, Conner Sweeney, Hallie Thompson, Harrison Timmer, Alec Treon, Madison Uth, Michael Vestey, Ethan Wendel, Elli Wilson, Jackson Yeager.

11th grade: Corey Abney, Luke Anticoli, Cassidy Avner, Jenna Bertke, Kyle Bolton, Gabrielle Buchanan, Kendall Clodfelter, Bryce Conley, Dylan Cruea, Teagan Cyphers, Adam DeCamp, Joseph Dietz, Lillie Gaver, Madison Grimmett, Nolan Haas, Peyton Harvey, Cassie Henn, Alex Hernandez, Matthew Hinkle, Ivy Horn, Arthur Jones, Alexander Kauffmann, Zachary Kauffmann, Connor Lake, Nicolas Loges, Brandon Manning, Shauna Mihalyo, Gavin Nordquist, Owen Pence, Austin Post, Charles Riggle, Kayla Runyon, Brendan Sherman, Thomas Skaggs, Clayton Snider, SarahStark, Chloe Thompson, Logan Verburg, Jillian Walker, Kayla Wall, Nikolas Weethee, Olivia Willke, SarahWoo.

10th grade: Molly Achterberg, Jonathan Baileys, Jack Baldwin, Jared Billington, Michael Bittinger, Trenton Brown, Tyler Carlson, Owen Clark, Gavin Darner, Adrianna Dearth, Dariana Delgado, Chad Dettwiller, Dani Dettwiller, Holden Dietz, Mackenzie Dix, Liam Durcan, Devin Elwood, Shelby Ferguson, Jaila Fletcher, Mackenzie Foster, Emma Fowler, Keira Fry, Makalee Grimmett, Zackary Gudorf, Isabel Haley, Blake Heeley, Aidan Heffner, Charles Herkins, Makayla Hopper, Karlie Hopping, Dylan Johnsen, Jayden Kendall, Brady Kinsman, Kennedy Kleather, Benjamin Knostman, Loghan Kreinbrink, Emma Lara, Anne Lyons, Zoe Maggard, Gavin Martin, Molnar Morillo, Kennedy Nagel, Adam Nelson, Madelyn Nelson, Pierce Patterson, Ethan Perrault, Ayden Poland, Anne Raiff, Adam Reed, Nicholas Robbins, Elizabeth Rogers, Allysa Sasser, Dakota Schroeder, Nicholas Shirley, Jacob Smith, Karleigh Sorah, Ashlyn Tarzinski, Jack Thompson, Isabella Williams, McKenna Williams.

9th grade: Leanne Armstrong, Sierra Barker, Adyson Barton, Sophia Behm, Laely Bishop, Grace Booden, Isabel Brightwell, Joshua Carter, Trey Davis, Skylarr Fair, Gavin Ford, Brhianna Genereux, Connor Gibson, Zada Gillenwater, Marissa Gleis, Zachary Goldschmidt, Vasilios Hartman, Bryce Herron, Ethan Hews, Olivia Hobbs, Addison Huber, Marissa Jennings, Casey Kapp, Mason Kimmel, Jacob Kramer, Kaela May, Emma Maybury, Lillian McDowell, CollinMcGraw, Ainsley McKamey, Connor McKinney, Tyler Minnich, Leonardo Perez, Cailey Petsch, Ever Figueroa Quinonez, Josiah Randall, Carson Robbins, Genevieve Roberts, Henry Roeth, Caris Romine, Landen Sharp, Andrea Skinner, Mone’T Smith, Charles Stueve, Emma Sullivan, Avery Uth, Julia Vestey, Lacey Volck, Natalee Wallace, John Wolff, Christopher Wood.