Honor roll


Milton-Union High School

WEST MILTON — Principal’s list and honor roll students have been named for the third quarter at Milton-Union High School and Miami Valley CTC.

Principal’s list

Grade 12: Daniel Albaugh, Karissa Baird, Allison Beetley, Megan Billing, Matthew Brown, Logan Bums, Sarah Danes, Sydney Dohrman, Mercedes Farmer, Rachel Grim, Grace Helser, Shelby Herald, Abigail Hissong, Madison Hoffman, Jonathan Hurst, Kiley Jacobe, Kaylin Kline, Luke May, Margaret Moore, Ryan Moore, Mia Morphew, Samuel Motz, Morgan Nemeth,

Jarod Pleshek, Kyler Schatz, Katherine Smith, Michael Trimbach, Haley Tucker, Blake Ullery, Jordan Williams.

MVCTC: Kaitlyn Antonides, Taylor Cox, Tommy Gauvey, Zachary Grant, Masey Gregg, Trevor Grile, Carly Newman, Shane Sexton, Erin Shipe.

Grade 11: Annalise Bennett, Hallie Berberich, Andrew Besecker, Haley Bloom, Allie Bohse, Austin Brandon, Olivia Brown, Jessie Cantrell, Brianna Collins, Kristen Dickison, Chloe Fogle, Brent Fraley, Connor Gostomsky, Robbie Grove, Luke Huffman, Annika Hutchinson,

Jessica Leffew, Harrison Litton, Kyli Parsons, Tyler Pratt, Dylan Schenck, Courtney Seevers, Caleb Wintrow, Joshua Wooddell.

MVCTC: Caitlin Bushelman, Amber Christman, Katlyn Grisso.

Grade 10: Luke Barnes, Laura Billing, Addison Black, Dustin Booher, Carson Brown, Justin Brown, Nathan Brumbaugh, Ellie Cooper, Cayden Galentine, Nathan Gibbons, Shannon Griffith, Richard Harris, Jesse Holland, Emily Hornberger, Megan Jacobs, Allison Jones, Caitlin Jones, Aaron Kaiser, Webb Kress, Emma Lehman, Andrew Lovin, Michael Mayor, Bailee Moneymaker, Izabelle Morter, Jacob Motz, Briarma Nevels,

Hanna Nutley, Elizabeth Oaks, Emily Peck, Kimberly Riquelme, Ryun Schlecht, Austin Scott, Jonathan Searcy, Drew Shearer, Dylan Stanley, Brittney Suhr, Kya Swartztrauber,

Jackson Thee, Rachel Thompson, Ethan Tinnerman, Skylar Unger, Morgan Welch, Megan Yates.

Grade 9: Mackenzie Beam, Nathan Black, Rachel Bloom, Daniel Booker, Shane Brock, Gretchen Brown, Brittany Burnside, Samuel Case, Alexis Conley, Katheryn Craig, Charles Curtis, Joshua Dahle, Chloe Donley, Daven Eason, Abbey Evans, Madison Fisher, Tyler Foster, Jayla Gentry, Madison Gialloreto, Mason Gooslin, Maxwell Grafflin,

Efren Gutienez, Kailyn Guzman, Delaney Hayes, Rayshon Jackson, Colten Jacobe, Malia Johns, Diana Johnson, Ashton Jones, Madison Jones, Andrew Lambert, Devin Lambert,

Holden Lapham, Alyssa Lawson, Timothy Leach, Kathrine Mauchamer, Rowan McKenna, Brianna Menitt, Mackenzie Minnich, Erica Pratt, Mya Rowland, Mckinah Rupp, Austin Russell, Kyleigh Ryan, Kaden Scheaffer, Cody Schmidt, Bailee Shaw, Madison Silveira,

Kelsie Tomlinson, Micah Tracy, Eric Wysong, Bill Yang.

Honor roll

Grade 12: Aaron Brown, Paul Brown, Alfred Daum, Keltonn Dillhoff, Jacob Goodman, Abigale Goudy, Kacey Hall, Laura Huffman, Damian Loya, Hannah Oaks, Brianna Persinger, Siena Persinger, Curtis Quatman, Destiny Saunders, Thomas Schultz, Zachery Shields,

Kiley Timmers.

MVCTC: Valerie Baker, Joshua Keller, James Sager, Joshua Strader, Megan Trittschuh, Emily Ward.

Grade 11: Alexander Beam, Stanley Fairchild III, Jacob Hornberger, Jacelyn Huff, Alexander Johnson, Meghan Maurer, Jorden McGuffie, Isaiah Miller, William Monis, Robert Palmisano, Nathan Simpson, Angel Smith, Audrey Smith, Brooklynne Tyler, Destiny Vanscoy, Mara Walters.

MVCTC: Crystal Adkins, Kamy Boggs, Amber Cook, Samantha Crummie, Heaven Quatman,

Grade 10: Andrew Baker, Ariana Basil, Joshua Black, Lorynn Bradley, Alexis Collins, Joel Cress, Deanna Crum, Mya Evans, Allison Freisthler, Karma Gillette, Jacob Griffith, Savannah Grise, Madison Grow, Caden Hilling, Caleb Larkin, Erne Maxson, Matthew May, Courtney Myers, Tristan Persinger, Jamie Rasor, Milayla Shaw, Siena Smith, Hailee Taylor, Justin Thomas, Brandon Weber, Christina White, River Wick.

Grade 9: Evie Adams, Tyler Baldasare, Emily Barker, Madison Brown, Katherine Caillouet, Autumn Cooper, Andrew Culver, Kelli Davis, Cody Dohrman, Danielle Everett,

Mackenzie Everett, Morgan Grudich, James Hardin, Kendra Heise, Tyler Hoffman, Kirsten Jordan, Dakota King, Christopher Miller, Alexander Mt Castle, Audrey O’Bryant,

Abigail Oaks, Melanie Pickett, Laney Radford, Justin Randall, DatTell Sexton, Davie Sims, Dane Studebaker, Rory White.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


11:25 am
Updated: 1:56 pm. |    
Foundation appoints executive director
8:57 am
Updated: 4:26 pm. |    
Tipp City house fire possibly suspicious