Bethel High School honor roll


BETHEL TWP. — Bethel High School has announced the names of honor students for the third grading period of the 2018-19 school year.

Honor roll

Ninth grade: Faith Britt, Caleb Brookmeyer, Elijah Currier, Kaitlynn Daniel, Jacinta Edmondson, Avery Endsley, Nolan Flomerfelt, Dylan Franck, Casey Keesee, Jamil Kurban, Samuel Larsen, Madison McKenzie, Shane Miller, Sami Mohammad, Braeden Moran, Alexander Mullens, Jacob Patrick, William Reittenger, Shane Reynolds, Cooper Rodgers, Abigail Rowe, Samuel Sortman

Tenth grade: Emerson Berardi, Kendall Bergeron, Rileah Branscomb, Ellie Daniel, Harley Frank, Cristal Fuentes, Alexander Holbrook, Chelsea Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Kory King, Maxwell Koehler, Lydia Lowery, Elnora Mamatova, Paige Nesbitt, Raven Osborne, Brayden Peake, Nathan Ray, Olivia Reittinger, Ethan Rimkus, Zeynab Safarova, Machaela Staggs, Trinity White, Samantha Wiley

Eleventh grade: Ean Bosma, Sydney Chapman, Cannon Dakin, Syerra Fiery, Aiden Flomerfelt, Wyatt Leet, Sarah Miller, Emily Mixon, Elizabeth Pencil, Courtney Poole, Falyn Rhinehart, Gabriel Rowley, Madison Santo, Madeline Sherck, Heather Strumberger, Darian Watson, Dylan Williams

Twelfth grade: Grace Anthony, Cierra Chasteen, Cameron Cousino, Jared Evans, Madison First, Evan Hart, Klaudia Lowery, Kacey McCray, Micah Mutlu, Ashley Richardson, Erin Turner

Principal’s list

(* denotes a 4.0 GPA)

Ninth grade: Madeline Baker, Kylie Balkcom*, Madison Caldwell*, Ayumi Enorme*, Sophia Guzman, Nolan Hardert, Macy Hawk, Cassidy Healy, Kacie Hensley, Samantha Hull, Gabryelle Lammers, Ryan Pahal, Eleanor Patton*, Cole Poole*, Kaylee Price, Josie Rhoades, Tyler Rogers-Milligan*, Said Safarov, Brenna Schulte, Trent Schweikhardt, Sofiya Shakrova, Leah Shofner*, Zachary Smith, Victoria Veldman

Tenth grade: Isaiah Adkins, Flyura Aliyeva, Cole Brannan*, Adam Cartwright, Aloni Chapman*, Moriah Chau, Erika Garcia, McKenna Gray, Caitin Hallum*, Melanie Harris, Salim Karimov*, Melisa Kuychieva, Natalie Moorman, Elizabeth Morvatz*, Julie Nida, Hayden Parsons*, Nathaniel Patton, Savannah Phipps, Kimberly Poffenberger*, Ashely Ricker, Kaiden Roberts, Kaleb Roberts, Dominic Schenck*, Lisa Sebastian*, Samantha Short, McKinsey Smith, Kenna Somerset, Madison Spaeth, Matthew Spaeth*, Abbey Stormer, Donald Thomas, Darani Wenrick*, Alaina Yarwick

Eleventh grade: Jared Buckholts, Emma Daugherty, Kelsey DeLaet*, Alec Donahue, Brielle Gatrell*, Logan Harrelson, Angela Henning, Kelsey Iseminger, Dillon Kelley, Megan Lee*, Alec Maus, Tyler McCabe*, Ashley Newton, Marissa Routt, Nicholas Schmidt*, Julia Seaman, Colton Smith, Keaton Smith, Dillon Tipton, Cole Turner, Jason Yang, Sukie Zheng

Twelfth grade: Kaitlyn Balkcom, Tompson Bean, Brant Bolton, Abigail Cartwright, Samantha del Rosario, Sara Flory, Jessica Gilbride*, Connor Heck*, Makenzie Hoeferlin*, Kiana King, Rachel Larsen, Hannah Marzolf, Rachel Sebastian*, Skylar Spurlock, Rachael Tingley, Jacob Ullmer, Yizhou Wang, Jaran Wenrick*, Sophia Yarwick, Fidan Zavutatze

Bethel MVCTC honor roll

(* denotes a 4.0 GPA)

Mayzar Abbasova, Nathaniel Adkins, Ipak Aliyeva, Taylor Coppock, Krystin Davis*, Chloe Drummond, Kasie Durham*, Michael Franz*, Blanca Fuentes, Abigail Hewson, Sarah Hoskins*, Cheyenne Kozlowski, Brandon Mathenia, Andrew Mosier, Emily Ray, Caylla Reed, Samantha Sendral*, Seyda Shakirova*, Owen Tucker*, Mayson VanHoose, Sona Zavutatze