Bethel High School honor roll


BETHEL TWP. — Bethel High School has announced the names of honor students for the second grading period of the 2018-19 school year.

Honor roll

Ninth grade: Zane Bailey, Kamea Blaine, Faith Britt, Caleb Brookmeyer, Kaitlynn Daniel, Jacinta Edmondson, Nolan Flomerfelt, Dylan Franck, Spencer Gentry, Cassidy Healy, Madison McKenzie, Sami Mohammad, Braeden Moran, Jacob Patrick, Eliza Pratt, Taylor Rice, Cooper Rodgers, Abigail Rowe, Asli Sharafutdinova, Zachary Smith, Samuel Sortman, Drew Wilson, Kendal Wilson.

Tenth grade: Sydney Allen, Evelyn Barber, Ella Batton, Kendall Bergeron, Ashley Durant, McKenna Gray, Alexander Holbrook, Chelsea Johnson, Skylar Johnson, Kory King, Maxwell Koehler, Elnora Mamatova, Saif Mohammad, Paige Nesbitt, Raven Osborne, Brayden Peake, Olivia Reittinger, Ashley Ricker, Zeynab Safarova, Samantha Short, Samantha Wiley.

Eleventh grade: Ean Bosma, Jared Buchholtz, Cannon Dakin, Emma Daugherty, Alyssa Dumbra, Alivia Edmondson, Aiden Flomerfelt, Wyatt Leet, MaCaylah Lyon, Sarah Miller, Emily Mixon, Kierra Oney, Elizabeth Pencil, Falyn Rhinehart, Marissa Routt, Madison Santo, Heather Strumberger, Cole Turner, Darian Watson, Dylan Williams.

Twelfth grade: Emrakh Aliyev, Grace Anthony, John Butler, Cierra Chasteen, Cade Dakin, Sara Flory, Devon Griffith, Evan Hart, Emily Johnson, Hannah Marzolf, Brandon Moore, Micah Mutlu, Caitlyn Pytel, Ashley Richardson, Savannah Short, Rachael Tingley, Erin Turner, Jacob Ullmer, Zachary Young, Nabizhan Zavutatze.

Principal’s list

(* denotes a 4.0 GPA)

Ninth grade: Kylie Balkcom*, Audrey Bruggeman, Madison Caldwell*, Elijah Currier, Avery Endsley, Ayumi Enorme*, Sophia Guzman, Nolan Hardert, Macy Hawk, Kacie Hensley, Samantha Hull, Casey Keesee, Jamil Kurban, Gabryelle Lammers, Samuel Larsen, Alexander Mullens, Ryan Pahal, Eleanor Patton*, Cole Poole, Kaylee Price, Josie Rhoades*, Tyler Rogers-Milligan*, Said Safarov, Brenna Schulte, Trent Schweikhardt, Sofiya Shakrova, Leah Shofner*, Victoria Veldman.

Tenth grade: Isaiah Adkins, Flyura Aliyeva, Cole Brannan*, Adam Cartwright, Aloni Chapman, Moriah Chau, Jessica Cheung, Ellie Daniel, Cristal Fuentes, Erika Garcia, Caitin Hallum*, Melanie Harris*, Jacob Johnson, Salim Karimov*, Melisa Kuychieva, Lydia Lowery, Natalie Moorman, Elizabeth Morvatz*, Julie Nida, Hayden Parsons*, Nathaniel Patton, Savannah Phipps*, Kimberly Poffenberger*, Ashely Ricker, Kaiden Roberts, Kaleb Roberts, Dominic Schenck*, Lisa Sebastian*, Samantha Short, McKinsey Smith*, Kenna Somerset, Madison Spaeth, Matthew Spaeth*, Machaela Staggs, Abbey Stormer, Donald Thomas, Darani Wenrick*, Andrew Woods, Alaina Yarwick.

Eleventh grade: Mallory Bush, Kelsey DeLaet, Alec Donahue*, Brielle Gatrell, Logan Harrelson, Kelsey Iseminger, Dillon Kelley, Megan Lee*, Alec Maus, Tyler McCabe, Ashley Newton, Gabriel Rowley, Nicholas Schmidt*, Julia Seaman, Colton Smith, Keaton Smith, Joseph Sta. Ana, Dillon Tipton, Jason Yang, Sukie Zheng.

Twelfth grade: Juan Alvarez*, Kaitlyn Balkcom, Tompson Bean, Brant Bolton, Abigail Cartwright, Caitlin Chandler*, Samantha del Rosario, Jared Evans, Jessica Gilbride*, Connor Heck*, Makenzie Hoeferlin*, Destiny Houser*, Kiana King*, Rachel Larsen, Klaudia Lowery, Jonathan Nieto, Rachel Sebastian*, Aydyn Shakirov, Skylar Spurlock, Yizhou Wang*, Jaran Wenrick, Sophia Yarwick, Fidan Zavutatze.

Bethel MVCTC honor roll

(* denotes a 4.0 GPA)

Mayzar Abbasova*, Ipak Aliyeva*, Peyton Chapman, Taylor Coppock*, Krystin Davis*, Chloe Drummond, Kasie Durham*, Alexander Eastman, Emma Flory, Makenna Floyd* ,Michael Franz*, Blanca Fuentes*, Abigail Hewson, Paige House, Sarah Hoskins, Wyatt Keiser, Cheyenne Kozlowski, Brandon Mathenia, Harrison Mitchell, Andrew Mosier*, Emily Ray, Caylla Reed, Samantha Sendral*, Seyda Shakirova*, Cameron Snyder, Owen Tucker*, Mayson VanHoose.