Market Sheep and Breeding Sheep results


Market Lamb Show

Lightweights

1 Alek Fine

2 Kyle Wright

Division I

Class 1

1 Brandon Stone

2 Caley McCarroll

3 Eli Petry

4 Emily Shellenbarger

5 Collier Elifritz

6 Kinsley Courtright

7 Kyle Wright

8 Alek Fine

Class 2

1 Jacob Roeth

2 Kennedee Elifritz

3 Kennedee Elifritz

4 Collier Elifritz

5 Kyle Wright

6 Kaitlyn Hawes

7 Keira Kirby

8 Garrett L.W. Petry

9 Keira Kirby

10 Marisa Savini

11 Ethan Fine

Division I Champion

Jacob Roeth

Division I Reserve Champion

Brandon Stone

Division II

Class 3

1 Kaitlyn Hawes

2 Lauren Wright

3 Eli Petry

4 Kinsley Courtright

5 Ethan Fine

6 Erika Shellabarger

7 Erika Shellabarger

8 Garrett Fine

9 Garrett L.W. Petry

Class 4

1 Jacob Roeth

2 Adam Bensman

3 Caleb Stone

4 Madeline Baker

5 Caley McCarroll

6 Eli Petry

7 Ella Fine

8 Lauren Wright

9 Hunter Evans

10 Keira Kirby

11 Emma Sutherly

12 Brenna Newton

13 Erika Shellabarger

14 Madeline Baker

Class 5

1 Chloe Gump

2 Adam Bensman

3 Brandon Stone

4 Caley McCarroll

5 Mara Fine

6 Addison Fine

7 Emma Sutherly

8 Emily Shellenbarger

9 Evan Massie

Division II Champion

Ghloe Gump

Division II Reserve Champion

Adam Bensman

Division III

Class 6

1 Chloe Gump

2 Evan Massie

3 Mara Fine

4 Caleb Stone

5 Ella Fine

6 Shelby Petry

7 Hunter Evans

Class 7

1 Isaac Beal

2 Isaac Beal

3 Chloe Gump

4 Brenna Newton

5 Kaitlyn Hawes

6 Brenna Newton

7 Madeline Baker

8 Marisa Savini

9 Hunter Evans

10 Randy Anthony

Division III Champion

Chloe Gump

Division III Reserve Champion

Isaac Beal

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Chloe Gump

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

Adam Bensman

Pen of Two Market Lambs

Class 1

1 Lauren Wright

2 Keira Kirby

3 Erika Shellabarger

4 Kinsley Courtright

Class 2

1 Caleb Stone

2 Kaitlyn Hawes

3 Ella Fine

4 Eli Petry

5 Emma Sutherly

6 Evan Massie

Grand Champion Pen of 2 Market Lambs

Lauren Wright

Reserve Grand Champion Pen of 2 Market Lambs

Caleb Stone

Junior Fair Breeding Show

Hampshires

Ewe Lambs

1 Alaina Helsinger

2 Alaina Helsinger

Champion Hampshire Ewe

Alaina Helsinger

Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe

Alaina Helsinger

Shropshires

Yearling Ram

1 Randy Anthony

Ram Lamb

1 Eli Petry

2 Garrett L.W. Petry

Champion Shropshire Ram

Randy Anthony

Reserve Champion Shropshire Ram

Eli Petry

Yearling Ewe

1 Shelby Petry

2 Hunter Evans

3 Randy Anthony

Ewe Lambs

1 Eli Petry

2 Shelby Petry

3 Garrett L.W. Petry

4 Hunter Evans

5 Randy Anthony

Champion Shropshire Ewe

Shelby Petry

Reserve Champion Shropshire Ewe

Hunter Evans

Oxfords

Ram Lamb

1 Jacqueline Kadel

Champion Oxford Ram

Jacqueline Kadel

Yearling Ewe

1 Jacqueline Kadel

2 Abigail Kadel

Ewe Lambs

1 Abigail Kadel

2 Jacqueline Kadel

3 Brady Kadel

Champion Oxford Ewe

Jacqueline Kadel

Reserve Champion Oxford Ewe

Abigail Kadel

Dorset

Yearling Ram

1 Kamron Paulus

2 Kamron Paulus

Champion Dorset Ewe

Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe

Kamron Paulus

Yearling Ewe

1 Kamron Paulus

2 Kamron Paulus

Ewe Lambs

1 Kamron Paulus

2 Kennedee Elifritz

3 Collier Elifritz

4 Kamron Paulus

Champion Dorset Ewe

Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe

Kamron Paulus

Natural Color

Yearling Ram

1 Kamron Paulus

Ram Lamb

1 Kamron Paulus

2 Kamron Paulus

Champion Natural Color Ram Lamb

Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Natural Color Ram Lamb

Kamron Paulus

Yearling Ewe

1 Kamron Paulus

2 Kamron Paulus

Ewe Lambs

1 Kamron Paulus

2 Kamron Paulus

Champion Natural Color Ewe

Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Natural Color Ewe Lamb

Kamron Paulus

Southdown

Ram Lamb

1 Jacqueline Kadel

2 Brady Kadel

Champion Southdown Ram

Jacqueline Kadel

Reserve Champion Southdown Ram

Brady Kadel

Yearling Ewe

1 Brady Kadel

2 Abigail Kadel

Ewe Lambs

1 Abigail Kadel

2 Jacqueline Kadel

3 Brady Kadel

Champion Southdown Ewe

Brady Kadel

Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe

Abigail Kadel

Crossbred Ewe Lambs

Yearling Ewe

1 Ethan Fine

Ewe Lambs

1 Kennedee Elifritz

2 Jacob Roeth

3 Ella Fine

4 Mara Fine

5 Keira Kirby

6 Collier Elifritz

7 Eli Petry

8 Madeline Baker

9 Anna Puthoff

10 Anna Puthoff

11 Erika Shellabarger

12 Eli Petry

13 Emily Shellenbarger

14 Kyle Wright

Champion Crossbred Ewe

Kennedee Elifritz

Reserve Champion Crossbred Ewe

Jacob Roeth

Supreme Champion Ram

Kamron Paulus

Supreme Reserve Ram

Eli Petry

Supreme Champion Ewe

Eli Petry

Supreme Reserve Ewe

Jacqueline Kadel