Honor roll


Milton-Union High School

WEST MILTON — Principal’s list and honor roll students have been named for the first quarter at Milton-Union High School and Miami Valley CTC.

Principal’s list

Grade 12: Alayna Bennett, Caleb Black, Lauren Craig, Sierra Gostomsky, Taylor Jacobs, Adam Knepper, Austin Lucous, Elizabeth Renner, Katheryn Reynolds, Zachary Vagedes

MVCTC: Brooke Hilling, Kathryn Lehman, Jared Martin, Craig Schlecht, Kylie Witters

Grade 11: Karissa Baird, Allison Beetley, Matthew Brown, Alfred Daum, Sydney Dohrman, Rachel Grim, Abigail Hissong, Madison Hoffman, Jonathan Hurst, Kiley Jacobe, Margaret Moore, Ryan Moore, Mia Morphew, Samuel Motz, Morgan Nemeth, Rachel Rock, Kyler Schatz, Katherine Smith, Michael Trimbach

MVCTC: Kaitlyn Antonides, Caitlin Bushelman, Lauren Claggett, Tommy Gauvey, Masey Gregg, Patrick James, Carly Newman, Bryan Prosser, Shane Sexton, Erin Shipe

Grade 10: Crystal Adkins, Valerie Baker, Annalise Bennett, Hallie Berberich, Andrew Besecker, Haley Bloom, Allie Bohse, Olivia Brown, Brianna Collins, Alexis Davis, Kristen Dickison, Robert Donley, Chloe Fogle, Madison Grafflin, Christopher Helser, Jacob Hornberger, Jessica Leffew, Harrison Litton, Eryn Oldham, Kyli Parsons, James Sager, Dylan Schenck, Courtney Seevers, Jacob Szilaghi, Megan Trittschuh, Emily Ward, Caleb Wintrow, Riley Yahle

Grade 9: Luke Barnes, Laura Billing, Joshua Black, Dustin Booher, Carson Brown, Nathan Brumbaugh, Corinna Chapman, Ellie Cooper, Allison Freisthler, Cayden Galentine, Shannon Griffith, Caden Hilling, Megan Jacobs, Brady Jones, Aaron Kaiser, Webb Kress, Emma Lehman, Michael Mayor, Bailee Moneymaker, Izabelle Morter, Jacob Motz, Courtney Myers, Brianna Nevels, Hanna Nutley, Emily Peck, Ryun Schlecht, Jonathan Searcy, Drew Shearer, Sierra Smith, Brittney Suhr, Kya Swartztrauber, Jackson Thee, Rachel Thompson, Ethan Tinnerman, Skylar Unger, Megan Yates

Honor roll

Grade 12: Madeline Brown, Philip Brumbaugh, Elaine Cox, Jordan Cress, Keagan Crosby, Abbigail Darnell, Gordon Davis, Michael Gooslin, Reagan Herndon, Kiefer Jones, Jordan King, Keaton Lucous, Eva Maxson, Jasmin Mt Castle, Kamron Paulus, Klay Powers, Krue Thwaits, Rido Waymore, Ashley Wombold

MVCTC: Albert Baker, Sonny Puthoff, Ashlee Swartztrauber

Grade 11: Daniel Albaugh, Cheyanne Ballard, Megan Billing, Christopher Clausing, Hyden Davidson, Mercedes Farmer, Jacob Goodman, Grace Helser, Shelby Herald, Laura Huffman, Alexander Moore, Hannah Oaks, Brianna Persinger, Sierra Persinger, Donna Raker, Destiny Saunders, Marybeth Spurling, Emily Stevenart, Kassidy Thompson, Kiley Timmers, Blake Ullery, Ashlynn White

MVCTC: Shannon Milnickel, Melaina Phillips, Ashley Yahle

Grade 10: Alexander Beam, Austin Brandon, Amber Cook, Samantha Crummie, Chelsea Davis, Jessica Erwn, Stanley Fiarchild, Brandon Fritz, Hannah Fugate, Robbie Gove, Josie Hildebrand, Arianna Hinkle, Joshua Hosbrook, Jacelyn Huff, Luke Huffman, Annika Hutchinson, Meghan Maruer, Jorden McGuffie, Isaiah Miller, Audrey Orr, Robert Palmisano, Tyler Pratt, Heaven Quatman, Ethan Scoville, Joshua Strader, Destiny Vanscoy, Mara Walters, Joshua Wooddell

Grade 9: Andrew Baker, Ariana Basil, Patrick Belt, Lorynn Bradley, Justin Brown, Peyton Brown, Rain Burton, Audrey Coffey, Alexis Collins, Deanna Crum, Mya Evans, Austin Ezerski, Chloe’ Fuller, Karma Gillette, Milani Good, Katharine Goudy, Jacob Griffith, Emily Hornberger, Aleisah Johnston, Allison Jones, Caitlin Jones, Amos Knipp, Caleb Larkin, Andrew Lovin, Allison Lyons, Addison McGill, Tristan Persinger, Austin Scott, Milayla Shaw, Dylan Stanley, Brandon Weber, Christina White