Honor roll


WEST MILTON — Milton-Union High School and Miami Valley CTC have named honor students for the first grading period of the 2015-2016 school year.

Principal’s list

Grade 12: Lydia Black, Madison Brandon, Mason Curtis, Michaela Fullmer, Sarah Green, Sarah Motz.

MVCTC: Kayla Blandon, Destiny Brown, Logan Dickison, Nicholas Wheeler, Alexis White.

Grade 11: Caleb Black, Lauren Craig, Gordon Davis, Sierra Gostomsky, Reagan Herndon, Taylor Jacobs, Adam Knepper, Jasmin Mt. Castle, Lilian Mt. Castle, Kamron Paulus, SueAnna Smith, Richelle Stephenson, Riko Waymire.

MVCTC: Albert Baker, Brooke Hilling, Austin Jackson, Kathryn Lehman, Carrigan Schiml, Craig Schlecht, Matthew Williams, Kylie Witters.

Grade 10: Daniel Albaugh, Kaitlyn Antonides, Karissa Baird, Allison Beetley, William Brock, Matthew Brown, Amber Christman, Abbigail Darnell, Hayden Davidson, Sydney Dohrman, Mercedes Farmer, Cailee Greenwald, Masey Gregg, Rachel Grim, Shelby Herald, Abigail Hissong, Madison Hoffman, Kiley Jacobe, Margaret Moore, Mia Morphew, Samuel Motz, Morgan Nemeth, Carly Newman, Hannah Oaks, Kyler Schatz, Erin Shipe, Katherine Smith, Kiley Timmers, Christopher Todd, Michael Trimbach.

Grade 9: Valerie Baker, Annalise Bennett, Hallie Berberich, Andrew Besecker, Haley Bloom, Allie Bohse, Destanie Brown, Olivia Brown, Alexis Davis, Kristen Dickison, Robert Donley, Chloe Fogle, Hannah Fugate, Madison Grafflin, Robbie Grove, Jacob Hornberger, Luke Huffman, Annika Hutchinson, Michael Jones, Javis Lipscomb, Harrison Litton, Jonathan Ogden, Audrey Orr, Robert Palmisano, Kyli Parsons, James Sager, Dylan Schenck, Mara Walters, Allie Whitacre, Caleb Wintrow, Joshua Wooddell.

Honor roll

Grade 12: Shawn Artz, Stormie Barnett, Haily Bohse, Morgan Brady, Olivia Brady, Anna Brown, Isaac Brown, Ethan Dohner, Christopher Dunn, Grayson Galentine, William Heisey, Autumn Hildebrand, Nathaniel Hurst, Bethany Johnson, Kaitlin Litton, Kaylee Louis, Rebecca Mason, Hannah McCarroll, Benjamin Randale, Austin Sherwood, Braden Smith, John Tyree, Anna Willson, Katie Wolf, Chandler Woodcock.

MVCTC: Luke Ferguson, Tamsen Hiney, Brittany Howell, Olivia O’Bryant, Hailey Pace, Adam Schuler.

Grade 11: Samuel Baker, Alayna Bennett, Levi Booher, Madeline Brown, Philip Brumbaugh, Elaine Cox, Alexa Davis, Jacob Evans, Taylor Friedman, Michael Gooslin, Natalie Hubler, Jordan King, Austin Lucous, Eva Maxson, Christopher Minor, Ashley Pitcock, Katheryn Reynolds, Ashley Wombold.

MVCTC: Jared Martin, Sonny Putthoff, Ashlee Swartztrauber.

Grade 10: Madelyn Avey, Cheyanne Ballard, Blake Bayer, Christopher Clausing, Alfred Daum, Tommy Gauvey, Jacob Goodman, Abigale Goudy, Katlyn Grisso, Kacey Hall, Grace Helser, Laura Huffman, Patrick James, Kaylin Kline, Alexander Moore, Ryan Moore, Brianna Persinger, Bryan Prosser, Rachel Rock, Destiny Saunders, Shane Sexton, Zachery Shield, Sandra Silva, Emily Stevenart, Kassidy Thompson, Blake Ullery, Jacob Vogt, Ashlynn White, Ashley Yahle.

Grade 9: Crystal Adkins, Alex Beam, Faith Bobbitt, Kamy Boggs, Bradley Booker, Auston Brandon, Brianna Collins, Gage Cooper, Kaitlyn Copeland, Tyler Couch, Samantha Crummie, Jessica Erwin, Isaiah Feltner, Brent Fraley, Sydney Frame, Connor Gostomsky, Christopher Helser, Josie Hildebrand, Josh Hosbrook, Alexander Johnson, Jase King, Owen Lewis, Meghan Maurer, Isaiah Miller, William Morris, Eryn Oldham, Tyler Pratt, Heaven Quatman, Jacob Szilagyi, Megan Trittschuh, Riley Yahle.