Honor roll


Tippecanoe Middle School

TIPP CITY — Tippecanoe Middle School has released the names for honor students for the second grading period of the 2017-18 school year.

Principal’s list

Sixth grade — Leda Anderson, Nicole Bauer, Thomas Billington, Adeline Billups, Brenden Blacketer, Benjamin Brooks, Evan Chesshir, Laney Cleckner, Presley Combs, Jacksen Cooper, Madison Featherstone, Jaime Fletcher, Gracie Ganger, Carson Hake, Abigail Heitkamp, Robert Jergens, Abigail Jimenez, Amaya Lipps, Roman List, Ava Longo, Jackson McClure, Ellie McCormick, Ava McKinney, Keenan Melton, Madelaine Neves, Andrew Oen, Sophia Perevozchikov, Abigayle Poffenberger, William Riehle, Alyssa Schellhouse, Logan Smith, Kara Snipes, Alivia Swabb, Mia Tobias, Caden Turner, Sam Oss Van, Ellie Waibel, Jerry Ward, Amber Weldon, Jack Wyant.

Seventh grade — Leah Adkins, Levi Baileys, Amelia Campbell, Kelcie Connors, Kaitlyn Dankworth, Heather Diehl, Max Dunaway, Alexandria Foster, Emma Gagnon, Allie Garlitz, Olivia Gustavson, Abigail Haas, Kessler Hackenberger, Ryan Hartke, Averie Jacquemin, Annaleah Lambert, Evan Manes, Madison Moran, Leah Muhlenkamp, Sean Nichols, Gabriel Noffsinger, Oliver Patterson, Connor Paulet, Emma Schwieterman, Kaylee Smith, Connor Snider, Emily Stark, Nicole Strong, Lauren Swihart, Blake Thompson, Alexis Voisard, Emily Krosigk Von, Hannah Wildermuth, Kayla Williams, Eliza Zweizig.

Eighth grade — Ashley Aselage, Adyson Barton, Luke Blake, Jacob Bowerman, Isabella Brooks, Chase Buchanan, Cole Buchanan, Alexander Burkey, Cooper Calk, Madison Carner, Braden Clausen, Noah Clyne, Ashley Cook, Davis Featherstone, Samuel Fout, Brandon Hood, Luke Hoover, Benjamin Huber, Mason Hughes, Paige Jackson, Mia Larned, Kailey Longo, Colin Maalouf, Emma McCormick, Christian Murray, Luke Norman, Mira Patel, Ever Quinonez, Taima Rajab, Jason Rindler, Ethan Royse, Matthew Salmon, Anne Sinning, Charles Spencer, Olivia Spiller, Emma Toman, Kristina Withem.

Honor roll

Sixth Grade — Graci Anderson, Larkyn Angell, Blake Bashore, Peyton Birchler, Mason Bittinger, Deacon Blake, Ava Bradley, Kerigan Brenner, Christopher Brunswick, Aubree Buehler, Addison Buxton, Keegan Cohoon, Matthew Coty, Chloe Czapor, Jacob Dahlinghaus, Cameron Davis, Chelsea Dettwiller, Adam Doviak, Molly Dunn, Sebastien Finch, Emma Hanrahan, Hayden Harnish, Jaxon Hill, Hayden Hiser, Andrew Holderman, Alexis Holzfaster, Marilijn Jacobs, Zayvier Johnson, Merrick Johnston, Jolee Keiser, Burton Koogler, Katherine Landis, Evan Liette, Riley Logan, Douglas Lohnes, Landon Luginbuhl, Emma Lytle, Thomas Malone, Connor McDermott, Maeve McMaken, Adam Monteith, Nicholas Neves, Vanessa Nordquist, John Phelps, Austen Picker, Abigail Poston, Ava Potts, Madeline Ranly, Caleb Ransom, Simon Roeth, Dell Runyon, Jackson Runyon, Peyton Schultz, Noah Seekins, Austin Siefring, Maddox Sivon, Jackson Smith, Katelin Smith, Amelia Staub, Joshua Street, Morgan Suerdieck, Kade Teel, Trace Trent, Ella Turner, Landon Turner, Jamie Vest, Grant Vonderheide, Jeremy Walland, Gracie Wead, Sydney Yahne, Joshua Young.

Seventh grade — Julian Arblaster, Leanne Bertke, Gabriel Betzner, Allyson Broering, Rianna Brownlee, Kailey Bryson, Madalyn Carpenter, Lucas Catrone, Kennedy Chaney, Morgan Clark, Charlize Clausen, Zachary Clune, Aislyn Cooney, Joshua Danielson, Emma Davis, Savanna Dean, Delaney DeCamp, Owen Dennison, Joshua Dietz, Taylor Dietz, Zoey Dillard, Katrina Eagan, Scarlet Eberly, Eli Eldridge, Alex Elicker, Ellie Engle, Ethan Freitag, Ellie Gibler, Cami Gingerich, Edward Hans, Mason Harding, Celeste Hartings, Ethan Henderson, Liam Henderson, Shelby Hept, Kendall Herkins, Maggie Hocz, Isabeall Janney, Grace Kinsman, Jackson Kleather, Elisabeth Krebs, Dylan Lawson, Estella Leos, Alexandria Mader, Naomi Maggard, Sofia Maggard, David Martin, Rachel Martin, Abbigail McClurg, Benjamin Mikel, Emily Miller, Autumn Mooney, Mallory Moore, Oliver Murray, Haleigh Newman, Jianna Nichols, Raymond Perrault, Lucas Peters, Garrett Piel, Owen Pleiman, William Poronsky, Isabella Ramos, Carson J. Robbins, Connor Sexton, Nicholas Sexton, Ella Shuchat, Trevor Silcox, Stewart Sink, Rebecca Sites, Dillen Swartz, Theodore Thompson, Ayeva Tilley, Evan Toros, Jonathan Warner, Makaela Wiggershaus, Tessa Winblad, Noah Withrow, Payton Zeh.

Eighth grade — Elliott Abrams, Daniel Albright, Sky Asbury, Charlene Ballard, Kendall Beam, Sophia Behm, Ethan Biggs, Isabel Brightwell, Benjamin Brunswick, Chase Bush, Griffin Caldwell, Beniyah Channel, Madelyn Chronister, Lawson Cook, Cole Coppock, Taylor Cundiff, Grace Curtis, Aaron Davis, Trey Davis, Dominic Dearth, Jack Dunaway, Annabelle Enslen, Cayd Everhart, Skylarr Fair, Carli Federle, Chloe Flatter, Gavin Ford, Gavin Garlitz, Brhianna Genereux, Connor Gibson, Zada Gillenwater, Marissa Gleis, Zachary Goldschmidt, Natalie Gratz, Collin Hanrahan, Makinley Harrison, Andrew Harshbarger, Vasilios Hartman, Emily Hegyi, Olivia Hobbs, Scotlyn Hoskins, Brianna Howard, Addison Huber, Marissa Jennings, Taylen Kaster, Mason Kimmel, Michelle Konicki, Kaleb Lytle, Emma Maybury, Lona Maybury, Kelsey McClurg, William McCullough, Lillian McDowell, Collin McGraw, Spencer Mills, Tyler Minnich, Emma Moore, Ashleigh Muir, Connor Murphy, Henry Murray, Ava Newbourn, Jaden Pankake, Emma Patzek, Jeffrey Perkins, Cailey Petsch, Gavin Porras, Benjamin Prenger, Anna Quinn, Grayson Ring, Carson Robbins, Henry Roeth, Caris Romine, Miyu Sakumoto, Jordan Seubert, Eli Shawver, Kathryn Shultz, Alec Smallwood, Jade Smith, Ethan Spencer, Rachel Street, Alayna Trucksis, Gabrielle Tuggle, Natalee Wallace, Maximus Whitt, Ashley Wickline, Olivia Wilson.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


11:25 am
Updated: 1:56 pm. |    
Foundation appoints executive director
8:57 am
Updated: 4:26 pm. |    
Tipp City house fire possibly suspicious